SASSAFRAS ROOT BARK POWDER WC

Size: 1lb

$35.62

SKU: 202090-51 Categories: ,

Description

Sassafras Root Bark (Sassafras albidum)

Latin Name: Sassafras albidum
Common Names: Sassafras Root Bark , cinnamon wood

Sassafras Root Bark or Sassafras albidum also known as cinnamon wood is available in whole or ground into powder. This bulk herb stands out with its great aroma. Sassafras Root Bark has been used for centuries in and around Louisiana and Mississippi. As far as natural herbs go, Sassafras Root Bark is one of the most important dried herbs to have in your collection.

Quality bulk herbs like Sassafras Root Bark can be found here in powder or whole form and offer you variety for your natural herbs needs. The oil is regulated which is why powder or whole Sassafras Root Bark is the perfect option for many who find a use for it.

is a leader in wholesale Organic herbs and is one of the best bulk herb suppliers to look for all your bulk Organic herbs needs. We have herbs in bulk form for sale like sassafras albidum available to you and can ship quickly to your door.

Warning: Not for food use. Not for long-term use; do not exceed recommended dose.

Additional information

Weight 1 lbs