SCULLCAP HERB POWDER ORGANIC 4OZ

Size: 4oz

$12.32

SKU: 209555-54 Categories: ,

Description

Scullcap Herb (Scutellaria lateriflora )

Latin Name: Scutellaria lateriflora
Common Names: Scullcap Herb, Skullcap Herb

Botanicals, a premium online source for Scullcap Herb, features this dried herb in a cut and sifted, Organic cut and sifted, powdered, capsule as well as extracted forms. Organic products from have been certified Organic by the United States Department of Agriculture and Quality Assurance International. Certain forms of Scullcap Herb available in bulk from Botanicals are also certified kosher.

The Latin botanical name for Scullcap Herb is Scutellaria lateriflora. It is sometimes to referred to as Skullcap. The plant is a hardy perennial herb that is commonly found in North America. It has blue flowers in the summertime.

Scullcap Herb from Botanicals, one of the largest suppliers of Organic herbs in the United States, come from directly sourced suppliers and is processed in house to bring you the highest quality herbs, backed by a one hundred percent satisfaction guarantee.

Additional information

Weight 0.25 lbs